Guests

16-10-08 De Phazz (Phazz-a-delic, GER)

De Phazz (Phazz-a-delic, GER)

23-10-08 Sleep Walker (Especial, Jazzmin Rec., JPN)

Sleep Walker (Especial, Jazzmin Rec., JPN)

31-10-08 Simbad (Raw Fusion, UK), Ale Acosta (Mojo Project, ESP)

Simbad (Raw Fusion, UK), Ale Acosta (Mojo Project, ESP)

09-10-08 DJs Sam IRL (Pulver Records, AUT) & Dorian Concept (Treble O, AUT)

DJs Sam IRL (Pulver Records, AUT) & Dorian Concept (Treble O, AUT)

20-11-08 Todd Terje (Full Pupp, Bear Funk, Eskimo, G.A.M.M, Norway)

Todd Terje (Full Pupp, Bear Funk, Eskimo, G.A.M.M, Norway)

24-09-09 Quiet Village (!K7, UK)

Quiet Village (!K7, UK)

02-10-08 Benjamin Nugath (Nugath, Karlsruhe, GER)

Benjamin Nugath (Nugath, Karlsruhe, GER)

06-11-08 DJ Aardvarck (Kindred Spirit, Rednose Distrikt, NL)

DJ Aardvarck (Kindred Spirit, Rednose Distrikt, NL)

13-11-08 Quiet Village (!K7 Records, UK)

Quiet Village (!K7 Records, UK)

02-04-09 Oli Rubow (Fanta 4, DePhazz, Turntablerocker, GER)

Oli Rubow (Fanta 4, DePhazz, Turntablerocker, GER)

09-04-09 Karen P (BBC1, UK) + Tom Trago (Rush Hour, NL)

Karen P (BBC1, UK) + Tom Trago (Rush Hour, NL)

23-04-09 DJ Lefto (Blue Note Rec., Apple Tree, Belgium)

DJ Lefto (Blue Note Rec., Apple Tree, Belgium)

27-05-10 Appleblim (Skull Disco, Apple Pips, Bristol / UK)

Appleblim (Skull Disco, Apple Pips, Bristol / UK)

04-12-08 DJ Jevne Miller (Onethirty Records, Minneapolis, USA)

DJ Jevne Miller (Onethirty Records, Minneapolis, USA)

11-12-08 Benny Sings (Sonar Kollektiv, Kindred Spirits, NL)

Benny Sings (Sonar Kollektiv, Kindred Spirits, NL)

27-11-08 Joost van Bellen (Rush Hour, Amsterdam, NL)

Joost van Bellen (Rush Hour, Amsterdam, NL)

20-05-10 Soul Sociedad (CH)

Soul Sociedad (CH)

06-05-10 Soul Sociedad (CH)

Soul Sociedad (CH)

17-07-08 Stiebeltron Inc.

Stiebeltron Inc.

24-07-08 Futureboogie DJ-Crew (UK)

Futureboogie DJ-Crew (UK)

11-11-10 Nick V (Mona, Paris)

Nick V (Mona, Paris)

10-07-08 Âme (Innervisions, Sonar Kollektiv, GER)

Âme (Innervisions, Sonar Kollektiv, GER)

03-07-08 Kat La Luna (CH)

Kat La Luna (CH)

29-05-08 Fink “LIVE!” (Ninja Tune, UK)

Fink “LIVE!” (Ninja Tune, UK)

05-06-08 TY, Vula (UK) & Sarah Morris (UK/NY)

TY, Vula (UK) & Sarah Morris (UK/NY)

4-11-10 Lunik (FOD Rec., Bern)

Lunik (FOD Rec., Bern)

19-11-09 Opolopo & Amalia (Especial, Columbia Japan, CAN/SWE)

Opolopo + Amalia (Especial, Columbia Japan, CAN/SWE)

29-10-09 José James (Brownswood Recordings, NewYork, USA)

José James (Brownswood Recordings, NewYork, USA)

01-10-09 Lovebirds (KneeDeep, GER)

Lovebirds (KneeDeep, GER)

15-04-10 Kate Simko (Spectral Sound, Ghostly, Chicago)

Kate Simko (Spectral Sound, Ghostly, Chicago)

05-11-09 Mono/Poly (Faces Records, L.A.)

Mono/Poly (Faces Records, L.A.)

12-11-09 VOICE (Featherperm Records, New Orleans, USA)

VOICE (Featherperm Records, New Orleans, USA)

29-04-10 Sens Unik (Unik Records, CH)

Sens Unik (Unik Records, CH)

30-04-09 DJ Domu (1xtra, Especial Rec, UK)

DJ Domu (1xtra, Especial Rec, UK)

14-05-09 Titonton Duvante (Environ, 7th City, NY)

Titonton Duvante (Environ, 7th City, NY)

20-08-09 Mark de Clive aka Mashibeats (USA)

Mark de Clive aka Mashibeats (USA)

04-02-10 Alex from Tokyo (Innervisions/Namskeio, JP)

Alex from Tokyo (Innervisions/Namskeio, JP)

28-01-10 Kon and Amir (BBE, Waxpoetics, NY)

Kon and Amir (BBE, Waxpoetics, NY)

16-02-10 Lone (Kids in Tracksuits, GB)

Lone (Kids in Tracksuits, GB)

18-02-10 Cage and Aviary (The Walls Have Ears, UK)

Cage and Aviary (The Walls Have Ears, UK)

08-04-10 Andy Blake (Dissident, UK)

Andy Blake (Dissident, UK)

25-03-10 Brett Jackson (Om Rec., South Africa)

Brett Jackson (Om Rec., South Africa)

21-01-10 Rahzel (Goodfather of Noyze, USA)

Rahzel (Goodfather of Noyze, USA)

10-12-09 Atjazz (Mantis Recordings, Full Circle, Birmingham, UK)

Atjazz (Mantis Recordings, Full Circle, Birmingham, UK)

17-09-09 Crazy P. (2020 Vision, Leeds, UK)

Crazy P. (2020 Vision, Leeds, UK)

03-09-09 Simbad (Raw Fusion, UK)

Simbad (Raw Fusion, UK)

10-09-09 JAGGED (Quintessentials, Bonzzaj)

JAGGED (Quintessentials, Bonzzaj)

19-11-09 Lusine (Ghostly Internaltional, Seattle, USA)

Lusine (Ghostly Internaltional, Seattle, USA)

08-10-09 M50/AREA (Wave Records, NY)

M50/AREA (Wave Records, NY)

03-12-09 Boody B (Palms out Sounds, Music for Dreams, NY)

Boody B (Palms out Sounds, Music for Dreams, NY)

26-11-09 Spoek (Boys Noize, Südafrika)

Spoek (Boys Noize, Südafrika)

22-04-10 Aadvarck (Rushhour, NL) and Sassy J (Patchwork, Bern)

Aadvarck (Rushhour, NL) and Sassy J (Patchwork, Bern)

23-09-10 Alexander Robotnick (IT)

Alexander Robotnick (IT)

04-06-09 Nikki Lucas (Bitches Brew, UK) & Swifty (UK)

Nikki Lucas (Bitches Brew, UK) & Swifty (UK)

18-06-09 Christian Faber (Pecha Kucha Nights)

Christian Faber (Pecha Kucha Nights)

25-06-09 DJ Oil (Troublemakers, Blue Note, Marseille/FR)

DJ Oil (Troublemakers, Blue Note, Marseille/FR)

28-05-09 Motor City Drum Ensemble (Four Roses, 2020 Vision, GER)

Motor City Drum Ensemble (Four Roses, 2020 Vision, GER)

11-06-09 Gazelle (Chic Afrique, Kapstadt/Südafrika)

Gazelle (Chic Afrique, Kapstadt/Südafrika)

07-05-09 King Britt (Silk 130, SCUBA, FiveSixMedia, USA)

King Britt (Silk 130, SCUBA, FiveSixMedia, USA)

21-05-09 Tina Duco (Finest Grammophone, DK/UK)

Tina Duco (Finest Grammophone, DK/UK)

02-07-09 DJ Invisible (Chic Afrique, Kapstadt/Südafrika)

DJ Invisible (Chic Afrique, Kapstadt/Südafrika)

09-07-09 DJ Deep (Deeply Rooted House, BBE, Paris)

DJ Deep (Deeply Rooted House, BBE, Paris)

06-08-09 Ben Mono (Ed Banger, GER)

Ben Mono (Ed Banger, GER)

13-08-09 DJ Shahrokh (Compost Rec., GER)

DJ Shahrokh (Compost Rec., GER)

03-06-10 DJ Suspect and Real Fake MC (Favorite Rec. Paris)

DJ Suspect and Real Fake MC (Favorite Rec. Paris)

30-07-09 Rue Du Soleil (Cafe Del Mar, Ibiza/ZH)

Rue Du Soleil (Cafe Del Mar, Ibiza/ZH)

08-07-10 Lady Daisey feat. Batsauce (BBE, Florida, Berlin)

Lady Daisey feat. Batsauce (BBE, Florida, Berlin)

16-07-09 DJ Pablo Valentino (Faces Records, F)

DJ Pablo Valentino (Faces Records, F)

23-07-09 DJ Thomas Brunner & Stiebeltron Inc.

DJ Thomas Brunner & Stiebeltron Inc.

22-05-08 Kenneth Bager (Music for Dreams, DK)

Kenneth Bager (Music for Dreams, DK)

15-05-08 Oliver Scotoni (Rundfunk, CH)

Oliver Scotoni (Rundfunk, CH)

27-07-06 Quattro Stagioni (Zukunft, ZH)

Quattro Stagioni (Zukunft, ZH)

03-08-06 NuTropic (Face the Music Japan, F)

NuTropic (Face the Music Japan, F)

10-08-06 Frank Popp (Unique Rec., GER)

Frank Popp (Unique Rec., GER)

20-07-06 Nitin Sawhney (Rough Trade, UK)

Nitin Sawhney (Rough Trade, UK)

13-07-06 Dimlite (Sonar Kollektiv, GER)

Dimlite (Sonar Kollektiv, GER)

11-05-06 Dublex Inc. (Pulver Rec., GER)

Dublex Inc. (Pulver Rec., GER)

25-05-06 Malente (Moonbootique Rec / Unique Rec, GER)

Malente (Moonbootique Rec / Unique Rec, GER)

17-08-06 Shaddy (Soul-Industries, GER)

Shaddy (Soul-Industries, GER)

24-08-06 Brett Jackson (Home Rec., South Africa)

Brett Jackson (Home Rec., South Africa)

29-09-06 Agent Schwiech (Soul Industries / Waldsee, GER)

Agent Schwiech (Soul Industries / Waldsee, GER)

12-10-06 Dubtribe (Hilltribe, GER)

Dubtribe (Hilltribe, GER)

26-10-06 Matthias Heilbronn (Wave Music, NY)

Matthias Heilbronn (Wave Music, NY)

21-09-06 Nemoy and Studer TM (Bonzzaj Rec., CH)

Nemoy and Studer TM (Bonzzaj Rec., CH)

14-09-06 Pépé Bradock (Atavisme, F), Joe90 (Futureboogie, UK)

Pépé Bradock (Atavisme, F), Joe90 (Futureboogie, UK)

31-08-06 Henrik Schwarz (Sunday Music, GER)

Henrik Schwarz (Sunday Music, GER)

07-09-06 Red Bull Music Academy (Melbourne) ft. Sassy J (Patchwork, CH)

Red Bull Music Academy (Melbourne) ft. Sassy J (Patchwork, CH)

04-05-06 Red Bull Music Academy ft. Breakplus & Katse u. Miz

Red Bull Music Academy ft. Breakplus & Katse u. Miz

30-03-06 DJs Jazzanova (GER), Rainer Trüby (GER), DJ Gallo

DJs Jazzanova (GER), Rainer Trüby (GER), DJ Gallo

26-01-06 Jamie Lewis (Purplemusic, CH)

Jamie Lewis (Purplemusic, CH)

02-02-06 Agent Schwiech (Tageins Waldsee, Soulindustries, GER)

Agent Schwiech (Tageins Waldsee, Soulindustries, GER)

09-02-06 Intuit (Compost rec., GER)

Intuit (Compost rec., GER)

19-01-06 Dimlite (Sonar Kollektiv, GER

Dimlite (Sonar Kollektiv, GER

12-01-06 Azad Rizvi (Reverberations, OM Rec., UK)

Azad Rizvi (Reverberations, OM Rec., UK)

05-04-07 Dublex Inc. (Pulver Rec., GER)

Dublex Inc. (Pulver Rec., GER)

29-12-05 Trentemoeller (Pokerflat, DK), Rainer Trüby (GER), Gallo, Cosmic Rocker

Trentemoeller (Pokerflat, DK), Rainer Trüby (GER), Gallo, Cosmic Rocker

16-02-06 Bucovina Club ft. DJ Shantel (GER)

Bucovina Club ft. DJ Shantel (GER)

23-02-06 Buco 45 (Grand Central, UK)

Buco 45 (Grand Central, UK)

09-03-06 Thomas Brunner, Stiebeltron Inc. & Roque le Char

Thomas Brunner, Stiebeltron Inc. & Roque le Char

16-03-06 Red Bull Music Academy ft. DJ Dainjah (CH)

Red Bull Music Academy ft. DJ Dainjah (CH)

23-03-06 Michael Sauer (Electric Mojo, GER)

Michael Sauer (Electric Mojo, GER)

02-03-06 DJ Gallo and Muri (Coolmonday, ZH)

DJ Gallo and Muri (Coolmonday, ZH)

27-04-06 Alix Alvarez (Solechannel, NY)

Alix Alvarez (Solechannel, NY)

13-04-06 Spirit Catcher (Belgium), DJ Dixon (GER), Georg Levin (GER), Âme (GER)

Spirit Catcher (Belgium), DJ Dixon (GER), Georg Levin (GER), Âme (GER)

20-04-06 Raimund Flöck (Jazzhaus, GER)

Raimund Flöck (Jazzhaus, GER)

01-02-07 DJ T’UK’A (Curve music, UK)

DJ T’UK’A (Curve music, UK)

07-12-06 DJ Werner (Chillifunk, UK)

DJ Werner (Chillifunk, UK)

20-09-07 Paulette (Ministry of Sound / Radio FG, F)

Paulette (Ministry of Sound / Radio FG, F)

14-08-08 T Bird (Something Else, L.A., E)

T Bird (Something Else, L.A., E)

21-08-08 Onra (Quetzal / The Big Playback / Label Rouge, Vietnam / Paris)

Onra (Quetzal / The Big Playback / Label Rouge, Vietnam / Paris)

30-08-07 Gerd Jansen (Running Back Rec, GER)

Gerd Jansen (Running Back Rec, GER)

23-08-07 Parra Soundsystem (Mr. Wix, Tom Trago & Lyrical Tie, NL)

Parra Soundsystem (Mr. Wix, Tom Trago & Lyrical Tie, NL)

02-08-07 Trickski (Sonarkollektiv, GER)

Trickski (Sonarkollektiv, GER)

09-08-07 Stiebeltron Inc. & Thomas Brunner

Stiebeltron Inc. & Thomas Brunner

28-08-08 Roland Appel (Sonar Kollektiv, !K7, G-Stone, GER)

Roland Appel (Sonar Kollektiv, !K7, G-Stone, GER)

04-09-08 Roland Appel (Sonar Kollektiv, !K7, G-Stone, GER)

Roland Appel (Sonar Kollektiv, !K7, G-Stone, GER)

24-04-08 Manuel Tur (Freerange, GER)

Manuel Tur (Freerange, GER)

01-05-08 Volcov (Neroli Records, IT)

Volcov (Neroli Records, IT)

08-05-08 Kathy Diamond (Permanent Vacation, UK)

Kathy Diamond (Permanent Vacation, UK)

17-04-08 Coldcut (Ninja Tune, UK)

Coldcut (Ninja Tune, UK)

10-04-08 A State of Mind (UK)

A State of Mind (UK)

18-09-08 Colonel Red “LIVE!” (Blue Eye Blak / Ruff Language, NL)

Colonel Red “LIVE!” (Blue Eye Blak / Ruff Language, NL)

25-09-08 Christian Prommer (!K7, Sonar Kollektiv, Compost, GER)

Christian Prommer (!K7, Sonar Kollektiv, Compost, GER)

28-06-07 Bonobo (Ninja Tunes, UK)

Bonobo (Ninja Tunes, UK)

22-06-07 Kyoto Jazz Massive (Especial, JPN), NuTropic (Jazzmin Rec., F)

Kyoto Jazz Massive (Especial, JPN), NuTropic (Jazzmin Rec., F)

01-03-07 Joe90 (Futureboogie, Club Seen / Bristol, UK)

Joe90 (Futureboogie, Club Seen / Bristol, UK)

15-03-07 Jazzanova Alex Barck, Clara Hill (Sonar Kollektiv, GER)

Jazzanova Alex Barck, Clara Hill (Sonar Kollektiv, GER)

22-03-07 Alex Attias (Visions Inc., CH)

Alex Attias (Visions Inc., CH)

22-02-07 Ben Westbeech & James Mountain (Brownswood Rec., Ninja Tune, UK)

Ben Westbeech & James Mountain (Brownswood Rec., Ninja Tune, UK)

21-12-06 Red Bull Music Academy ft. Sassy J (Patchwork, CH)

Red Bull Music Academy ft. Sassy J (Patchwork, CH)

08-02-07 Dirk Rumpf (Offtrack, GER)

Dirk Rumpf (Offtrack, GER)

15-02-07 Dimlite (Sonar Kollektiv, CH) & Ill Dubio (Soulsociedad, CH)

Dimlite (Sonar Kollektiv, CH) & Ill Dubio (Soulsociedad, CH)

29-03-07 Red Bull Music Academy ft. DJ Dixon (Innervision, GER)

Red Bull Music Academy ft. DJ Dixon (Innervision, GER)

19-04-07 Diesler (Tru Thoughts, UK) & DJ Yellow (F)

Diesler (Tru Thoughts, UK) & DJ Yellow (F)

07-06-07 Rednose Distrikt (Rush Hour, NL)

Rednose Distrikt (Rush Hour, NL)

15-06-07 Kalabrese (Stattmusik, ZH)

Kalabrese (Stattmusik, ZH)

31-05-07 Radio Citizen feat. Bajka (Sonar Kollektiv, GER)

Radio Citizen feat. Bajka (Sonar Kollektiv, GER)

24-05-07 Nostalgia 77 & Natural Self (BBC, UK)

Nostalgia 77 & Natural Self (BBC, UK)

03-05-07 Nu Tropic (Jazzmin, F)

Nu Tropic (Jazzmin, F)

17-05-07  iCube & Gilb\'R (Chateau Flight, Versatile, F)

iCube & Gilb\'R (Chateau Flight, Versatile, F)

06-04-06 Alix Alvarez (Solechannel, NY)

Alix Alvarez (Solechannel, NY)

Comments are closed.